Monthly charts 2013

November/december chart

  1. Cosmin TRG – Terminus abrupt (Legowelt remix) (50 Weapons)
  2. OB Ignitt – Chocolate city (FXHE)
  3. Spaventi Dazzurro – Lonely (Cos Mos)
  4. DJ Koze – La duquesa (Efdemin remix)(Pampa)
  5. Kyle Hall – The boat party bonus (Wild Oats)
  6. Greg Beato – Who’s the licho in charge ovaa here (Apron)
  7. V/A – L.I.E.S. presents: music for shut-ins (L.I.E.S.)
  8. Innershades – Nina at the Boiler room (Creme Organization)
  9. LB Dub Corp. – Roller ft. Function (Ostgut Ton)
  10. All Love – Another (Tuff City Kids remix)(Crosstown Rebels)

October chart

  1. Move D. – The KM20 Tapes (1992 -1996) (Off Minor Recordings)
  2. Darkstar – A day’s pay for a day’s work (Motor City Drum Ensemble Remix) (Warp)
  3. Delroy Edwards – Untitled (L.A. Club Resource)
  4. Son.sine – Upekah (Delsin)
  5. Dave Aju – Maybeso (Circus Company)
  6. Close ft. Fink – Wallflower (Kyle Hall remix) (K7)
  7. L.B. Dub Corporation – Nearly Africa dub (Ostgut Ton)
  8. DJ Qu – Do this here (Yygrec)
  9. Funkineven X Delroy Edwards – X/XX (Apron)
  10. Audio Tech – Dark side (Metroplex)

August chart

  1. Ksoul & Muteoscillator – Stinger/Soul hell (Dekmantel)
  2. Hugh Mane – My midi is a mess (Running Back)
  3. Felix Lenferink – Third Bouree (Frits Wentink Remix/Fourth Wave)
  4. Kai Alce – World causes (NDATL)
  5. Luke Solomon – Sinners blood (Terry Grant remix/Classic Music Co.)
  6. Disco Nihilist – Midnight to St. John (Don’t be Afraid)
  7. Arttu – Space trippin'(Philpot)
  8. Brett Johnson – Stucco homes (Matt Tolfrey & Sam Russo remix/Classic Music Co.)
  9. CT Trax – Redline (Dixon Avenue Basement Jams)
  10. Sabre – Honey boob (WT Records)

 

Summer chart (June/July)

  1. Terekke – YYYYYYYYYY (L.I.E.S.)
  2. The Sun God – The nine billion names of god (Bio Rhythm)
  3. MGUN – If you’re reading this EP (Don’t Be Afraid)
  4. Gerry Read – Crave (Fouth Wave)
  5. Syncom Data – Supercell dub (SD Records)
  6. Willie Burns – Run from the sunset (Creme Organization)
  7. Moodymann – ABCD (KDJ)
  8. Bjørn Torske & Siob Latsyrc – Percussion Mix (Sex Tags Mania)
  9. Juan Atkins & Moritz von Oswald – Borderland (album/Tresor)
  10. Redshape – Disco marauder (Delsin)

Chart April

  1. 3 Chairs – Demi gods (3 Chairs)
  2. Royal Crown of Sweden – Vänern (Bookworms remix) (Probito)
  3. Gherkin Jerks – 1990 (reissue/Alleviated)
  4. Tevo Howard ft. Rick Howard – House room (orginal/Bio Rhythm)
  5. Vereker – Falling (L.I.E.S.)
  6. Virginia – Neurosis (Ostgut Ton)
  7. Booshank – EP5 (Firecracker)
  8. VA – WT DJ Muscle (WT Records)
  9. Omar S. – Thank you for letting me be myself (album/Fxhe)
  10. Wbeeza – Wise root (Third Ear)

 

Chart February

  1. Moire ft. Heidi Vogel – Lose it (Actress remix/Werkdiscs)
  2. Nick Sinna – Momentary (Prime Numbers)
  3. Ma Spaventi – The jungle / Insanity (MOS Deep)
  4. G-String – Ghoul/Revenge (Echovolt)
  5. !!! – Slyd (WARP)
  6. Levon Vincent – Rainstorm II (Novel Sound)
  7. The Reflector – Las ruinas mayas (Wild Oats)
  8. The Digital Kid vs The World – Total control (Chicago Damn remix/Classic Music Company)
  9. Audio Werner – High (Hartchef)
  10. Nubian Mindz – 2nd chapter of 74 (Disko404)

 

Chart January

  1. Levon Vincent – Stereo systems (Novel Sound)
  2. Will Azada (white label/Finale Sessions)
  3. John Daly – Pandora (One Track)
  4. Anaxander – I want you now (Local Talk)
  5. Rick Wade – Late night basics (repress/Harmony Park)
  6. Mark du Mosch – Cold sweat (Syncom data remix/SD Records)
  7. Freeform Five feat. Juldeh Camara – Weltareh (Instrumental Mix/Eskimo)
  8. Will Saul & October – Light sleeper (Aus)
  9. The Analog Roland Orchestra – 7&6 (Pastamusic)
  10. Jeremy Greenspan – Drums, drums, drums (Jiaolong)

 

Cold Sweat (Syncom Data Remix)