Monthly charts 2011

December 2011

  1. The Poetic Painter M – Marie’s Transcendance
    (Chicago Skyway Rework #2 – Aroy Dee Extended Edit) (MOS Deep)
  2. Yor – Rave ep (Purple Maze)
  3. Walt J – Assender (Fit Sound)
  4. D’Marc Cantu – Fallen (album) (Creme Jak)
  5. Linkwood – Shevc004 (Shevchenko)
  6. Cuthead – Vibratin’ (Uncanny Valley)
  7. Bleak – Ekko EP (Deeply Rooted House)
  8. Big Strick – Timeless (FXHE)
  9. Arttu – Get up off it (Royal Oak)
  10. Efdemin – Nighttrain (Fred P Reshape)

 

October 2011

  1. D’Marc Cantu – How are we doing (Delsin)
  2. Bernard Badie – Party jacktrack (Oracy’s house call edit) (Mojuba)
  3. Life’s Track – EP (Bosconi)
  4. Daphni – Ne noya EP (Jiaulong)
  5. B-Tracks – Specialize EP (Supply)
  6. Soulphiction – Freerotation (Philpot)
  7. ROD – Mori One (Balans)
  8. Willie Burns – I’m gonna get you (Creme)
  9. Santiago Salazar – Smile now, cry later (7th Sign)
  10. Renaissance Man – What do you do… (Herbert’s Little Liar remix) (Turbo)

 

September 2011

  1. Mark de Mosch – Getting off (Moustache Techno Series)
  2. Anthony Shake Shakir – Anthony Shake Shakir Meets BBC by Anthony Shake Shakir (Honest Jons)
  3. Specter – Padded Cell (Sequencias)
  4. Snuff Crew – Domo (Killekill)
  5. Marcel Dettmann – Translation one (Ostgut Ton)
  6. Omar S – It can be done but only I can do it (album) (FXHE)
  7. Floorplan/Robert Hood – Basic principle (M Plant)
  8. 2562 – Wasteland (Shed/Head High remix) (When in Doubt)
  9. Basic Soul Unit – Deep diving (New Kanada)
  10. Bernard Badie – Bones (Mojuba)

 

July 2011 (random order)

  1. Spektre – Pipe bomb sound (Sound Signature)
  2. San Proper – Shook (Ratio?)
  3. Levon Vincent – Man or mistress EP (Novel Sound)
  4. Floating Points – Marylin/Farukx (Eglo)
  5. Recloose – Saturday night manifesto (Rush Hour)
  6. Herman – Rock your body (Vakula remix) (Fine Art)
  7. Disco Nihilist – December 5th (Running Back)
  8. V/A _ Music Institute 20th Anniversary part 3 (NDATL)
  9. R-A-G – Without U (G-String Dub) (M>O>S)
  10. Roman Lindau – Avide (Fachwerk)

.
June 2011: sorry, no chart…

May 2011 (random order)

  1. Betek – U funking confuse me (Balans)
  2. JTC – Creep acid (Nation)
  3. Vakula – Picture of you (Dekmantel)
  4. VA – Gene Hunt Chicago Dance Tracks (Rush Hour)
  5. Deetron & Ripperton – Out of frame (Music Man)
  6. Gesloten Cirkel – Moustache (Moustache Techno Series)
  7. Trickski – Wilderness (Suol)
  8. Stefan Lohse – Plaetschern (Uncanny Valley)
  9. Aroy Dee – Beauty & life (M/O/S)
  10. XDB – Bakfom (Harbour City Sorrow)

.
April 2011 (random order)

  1. Arttu – Fear diluted (Philpot)
  2. Walt J. – Divinity (Fit Sound)
  3. Cosming TRG – An universal crush (Rushhour)
  4. Saturn V/Traxx/DMC – Rhythm relics EP (Nation)
  5. Norm Talley – The Journey (Scott Grooves Panther remix) (Third Ear)
  6. Genius Of Time – Drifting back (Royal Oak)
  7. Solab – Litho (7th Sign)
  8. Joy Orbison – Wade in/Jels (Hotflush)
  9. Conforce – Spoiled (XDB Reshape 2) (Clone Basement Series)
  10. Ricardo Miranda – Rush hour (Quintessentials)

.
February 2011 (random order)

  1. Marc d’Cantu – Set free (MOS)
  2. Julio Bashmore – Battle For Middle You (Maurice Donovan aka Rmadanman dub) (PMR Records)
  3. Skudge – Below/Phantom (Skudge)
  4. Steffi – Yours & mine (album) (Ostgut Ton)
  5. Delano Smith – Direct drive/My life (Mixmode)
  6. Brooks Mosher – Mass transit ep (Dolly)
  7. Anthony Shakir – Frictionalism 1994 2009 Remixes Pt 2/2 (Rush Hour)
  8. Move D. – Hydrophonic EP (Uzuri)
  9. Kassem Mosse – EP (Workshop 012)
  10. Freak Seven feat. Aniff – Nano Kids (Rush Hour)

.
December 2010 (random order)

1. Marco Bernardi – Klingsfar melode (Sprinkles’ Deeperama) (Creme Org.)
2. Losoul – Vacuum stance (MCDE remix) (Playhouse)
3. Theo Parrish – Sketches (Album) (Sound Signature)
4. Terrance McDonald – Mind over matter (new mix) (MOS Deep)
5. 2AMFM – Desolate cities (MOS Deep)
6. Anthony Shake Shakir – The Drummer Downstairs (Fit Sound)
7. Ignacio – Virton upgraded (Ben Klock remix B) (Music Man)
8. KiNK & Neville Watson & Snuff Crew – City 2 city (Snuff Trax)
9. Urban Tribe – white label (Mahogani)
10. Roman IV – Lucy (Running Back)

September 2010

1. Axel Boman – Holy love (Pampa)
2. K’Alexi – You are (Divine)
3. Conforce – Grace (Delsin)
4. Funkineven – Heart pound (Eglo)
5. Dexter – Junofest (Voyage Direct/Rush Hour)
6. L.B. Dub Corp – It’s What You Feel (Ostgut Ton)
7. Al Tourettes & Appleblim – Mr. Swishy (Lindwood remix) (Aus)
8. Darko Esser – Dobro Jutro (Warren Fellow Diep mix) (Wolfskuil Rec.)
9. Gene Hunt & Ron Hardy – Throwback 87 ep (Hour House is Your Rush)
10. V/A – Don’t turn around (Kann/Mikrodisko)

June 2010

1. Mesak – Stitch seq (Marcel Dettmann remix) (Klakson)
2. Steve Summers – Lucid fingers EP (Echovolt)
3. Space Dimension Controller – J2TCOYUS (Kyle Hall’s I’m Only Breathing remix) (Royal Oak)
4. James T. Cotton – On time (Spectral)
5. Martyn – Miniluv (Ostgut Ton)
6. Robert Hood – Omega (album) (Music Man)
7. Chicago Skyway – Wolfgang hair EP (Uzuri)
8. Moodymann – Ol’dirty vinyl (KDJ)
9. Kenny Larkin – Glob (remixes) (Planet E.)
10. Ghetto Brothers – Ghetto disco (re-issue) (Royal Oak)

February 2010

1 Tom Trago – Voyage direct live takes (Rush Hour)
2 Gemini – A moment of insanity (repress/Planet E)
3 Bruce Ivory – Things I want (Stilove4music)
4 Marcello Napoletano – Free (Quintessentials)
5 Ryo Murakami – Just for this (Original & Revenge rmx/Dessous)
6 IFM – Back in the days ep (Uzuri)
7 Cobblestone jazz – Chance ep (Wagon Repair)
8 Ernie – Soul of the night (Minuendo)
9 Skudge – Convolution (Skudge)
10 Mr. C – Full moon (Wagon Repair)

November 2009

1 Rick Howard – Can your love find its way (Beautiful Granville)
2 Big Strick – 7 days (FXHE)
3 Juju & Jordasch – Juju & Jordasch (album/Dekmantel)
4 Chelonis R. Jones – The cockpit (Ekkohaus Dub/Systematic)
5 Basic Soul Unit – Hope.Unity.Vision (New Kanada)
6 The Revenge – Forever in their debt (Hometaping is killing music)
7 V/A – Firecracker ep 4 (Firecracker)
8 Hunee – Tour de force ep (WT)
9 Langenberg – Times (Manuel Tur rmx/Mild Pitch)
10 Linkwood – System (Album/Prime Numbers)

March 2009

1 Seth Troxler – Aphrika
2 Dplay – Tschaka
3 Motor Cirt Drum Ensemble – Frontin’
4 Audio Werner – Easy going
5 Move D. – Hurt me
6 Soulphiction – Underground railroad
7 Joddy Finch – Jack your big booty
8 V/A – Music institute 20th anniversary ep 1/3
9 Wbeeza – New skank ep
10 Barend en van Dub – No school like the old school (cdr)